BRITISH SPRINT RESULTS BY ROUND FOR 2019

Championship scores including Round 12 - Kirkistown on 04 Aug 2019
Note: Best 10 scores count (dropped scores are shown in red).



View results for Class:-
A    B    C    D    E    F    G   


CLASS A  
TOTAL
1

Castle Combe
23 Mar 2019

2

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
06 Apr 2019

3

Anglesey Intl
07 Apr 2019

4

Croft
22 Apr 2019

5

Blyton Park Eastern
18 May 2019

6

Blyton Park Outer
19 May 2019

7

Pembrey
01 Jun 2019

8

Pembrey New
02 Jun 2019

9

Aintree
29 Jun 2019

10

Lydden Hill
13 Jul 2019

11

Kirkistown
03 Aug 2019

12

Kirkistown
04 Aug 2019

13

Knockhill -anticlock
07 Sep 2019

14

Knockhill -clockwise
08 Sep 2019

15

MIRA
14 Sep 2019

16

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
05 Oct 2019

17

Anglesey Intl
06 Oct 2019

Chris Jones 12 6       2 1 3                  
Alan Mugglestone 1         1                      

BACK TO TOP


CLASS B  
TOTAL
1

Castle Combe
23 Mar 2019

2

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
06 Apr 2019

3

Anglesey Intl
07 Apr 2019

4

Croft
22 Apr 2019

5

Blyton Park Eastern
18 May 2019

6

Blyton Park Outer
19 May 2019

7

Pembrey
01 Jun 2019

8

Pembrey New
02 Jun 2019

9

Aintree
29 Jun 2019

10

Lydden Hill
13 Jul 2019

11

Kirkistown
03 Aug 2019

12

Kirkistown
04 Aug 2019

13

Knockhill -anticlock
07 Sep 2019

14

Knockhill -clockwise
08 Sep 2019

15

MIRA
14 Sep 2019

16

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
05 Oct 2019

17

Anglesey Intl
06 Oct 2019

Simon Bainbridge 34         7 4   7 4 6 6          
Jeff Wiltshire 13 3 5     5                
Piers Thynne 1       1                      

BACK TO TOP


CLASS C  
TOTAL
1

Castle Combe
23 Mar 2019

2

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
06 Apr 2019

3

Anglesey Intl
07 Apr 2019

4

Croft
22 Apr 2019

5

Blyton Park Eastern
18 May 2019

6

Blyton Park Outer
19 May 2019

7

Pembrey
01 Jun 2019

8

Pembrey New
02 Jun 2019

9

Aintree
29 Jun 2019

10

Lydden Hill
13 Jul 2019

11

Kirkistown
03 Aug 2019

12

Kirkistown
04 Aug 2019

13

Knockhill -anticlock
07 Sep 2019

14

Knockhill -clockwise
08 Sep 2019

15

MIRA
14 Sep 2019

16

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
05 Oct 2019

17

Anglesey Intl
06 Oct 2019

John Loudon 27   4 4   1 4 3 4 7          
Mark Anson 21   2 3   1 5 10          

BACK TO TOP


CLASS D  
TOTAL
1

Castle Combe
23 Mar 2019

2

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
06 Apr 2019

3

Anglesey Intl
07 Apr 2019

4

Croft
22 Apr 2019

5

Blyton Park Eastern
18 May 2019

6

Blyton Park Outer
19 May 2019

7

Pembrey
01 Jun 2019

8

Pembrey New
02 Jun 2019

9

Aintree
29 Jun 2019

10

Lydden Hill
13 Jul 2019

11

Kirkistown
03 Aug 2019

12

Kirkistown
04 Aug 2019

13

Knockhill -anticlock
07 Sep 2019

14

Knockhill -clockwise
08 Sep 2019

15

MIRA
14 Sep 2019

16

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
05 Oct 2019

17

Anglesey Intl
06 Oct 2019

Steven Brown 34 6 6 6   6 5   5              
Carole Torkington 3 1 2                  

BACK TO TOP


CLASS E  
TOTAL
1

Castle Combe
23 Mar 2019

2

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
06 Apr 2019

3

Anglesey Intl
07 Apr 2019

4

Croft
22 Apr 2019

5

Blyton Park Eastern
18 May 2019

6

Blyton Park Outer
19 May 2019

7

Pembrey
01 Jun 2019

8

Pembrey New
02 Jun 2019

9

Aintree
29 Jun 2019

10

Lydden Hill
13 Jul 2019

11

Kirkistown
03 Aug 2019

12

Kirkistown
04 Aug 2019

13

Knockhill -anticlock
07 Sep 2019

14

Knockhill -clockwise
08 Sep 2019

15

MIRA
14 Sep 2019

16

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
05 Oct 2019

17

Anglesey Intl
06 Oct 2019

Matt Hillam 81 11 12 13   9 7 10 9 10              
Nick Algar 77   9 11   10 11     12   11 13          
Steve Broughton 70 14 8 9   6 6 11 7 9              
Stephen Miles 52 9       9 8 3 6 7 10          
Dave Cutcliffe 10 7           3                    

BACK TO TOP


CLASS F  
TOTAL
1

Castle Combe
23 Mar 2019

2

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
06 Apr 2019

3

Anglesey Intl
07 Apr 2019

4

Croft
22 Apr 2019

5

Blyton Park Eastern
18 May 2019

6

Blyton Park Outer
19 May 2019

7

Pembrey
01 Jun 2019

8

Pembrey New
02 Jun 2019

9

Aintree
29 Jun 2019

10

Lydden Hill
13 Jul 2019

11

Kirkistown
03 Aug 2019

12

Kirkistown
04 Aug 2019

13

Knockhill -anticlock
07 Sep 2019

14

Knockhill -clockwise
08 Sep 2019

15

MIRA
14 Sep 2019

16

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
05 Oct 2019

17

Anglesey Intl
06 Oct 2019

Peter Goulding 106 13 9 11   11 11 11 8 6 10 10 12          
Graham Blackwell 71 11 10 10   8 3 6 9 7 7              

BACK TO TOP


CLASS G  
TOTAL
1

Castle Combe
23 Mar 2019

2

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
06 Apr 2019

3

Anglesey Intl
07 Apr 2019

4

Croft
22 Apr 2019

5

Blyton Park Eastern
18 May 2019

6

Blyton Park Outer
19 May 2019

7

Pembrey
01 Jun 2019

8

Pembrey New
02 Jun 2019

9

Aintree
29 Jun 2019

10

Lydden Hill
13 Jul 2019

11

Kirkistown
03 Aug 2019

12

Kirkistown
04 Aug 2019

13

Knockhill -anticlock
07 Sep 2019

14

Knockhill -clockwise
08 Sep 2019

15

MIRA
14 Sep 2019

16

Anglesey Natl 1 lap
05 Oct 2019

17

Anglesey Intl
06 Oct 2019

John Graham 92   12 12   3 4 7 9 11 11 12 11          
Colin Calder 72       13 13 12 12 12 10            
Heather Calder 52       11 12 11 10   3 5          
Terry Holmes 49       10 9 12 10   8              
Graham Porrett 23 5       4 2 2 2 8            
Stewart Robb 10 10                              

BACK TO TOP
HSA logo SBD HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship