BRITISH SPRINT CHAMPIONSHIP CLASS RECORDS

Aintree

Class
Date
Record
Details
A
2004
43.66
John Sampson 5.0 Quantum-Rover SD1 Extreme S3-053
B
2007
43.78
Simon Bainbridge 4.2T Audi TT V8
C
2005
43.17
Chris Pritchard 1.0 Force 15
D
2007
39.89
Nick Algar 1.6 DJ- Suzuki Hayabusa Firehawk CT003
E
2004
39.85
Tony Wiltshire 2.0 Ralt-Peugeot/Longman RT34-HS1
G
2007
36.03
Roy Dawson 3.5 Gould-NME GR55-01

Anglesey Intl

Class
Date
Record
Details
A
2017
85.55
Gary Bunn Westfield SEi Type R
B
2017
80.41
Simon Bainbridge 4.2t SBR Crono
C
2017
81.61
Chris Jones 1.0 Force-Suzuki TA
D
2013
81.26
Glyn Sketchley 1.6 Force-Hayabusa PT1600-019
E
2015
76.8
Mark Smith 2.0 SBD Reynard-Duratec DB Mk 1
F
2018
81.97
Pete Goulding 1.6t Mygale FF200 Hybrid
G
2013
72.58
Colin Calder 3.5 Gould-NME XB GR55-01

Anglesey Natl 1 lap

Class
Date
Record
Details
A
2017
52.05
Derek Hodder Westfield Type R-SC
B
2017
49.02
Simon Bainbridge 4.2t SBR Crono
C
2018
48.24
Chris Jones 1.0 Force-Suzuki TA
D
2013
49.77
Gary Thomas 1.4 Force-Hayabusa PC027
E
2018
46.14
Steve Broughton 2.0L SBD Dallara F399
F
2018
49.43
Graham Blackwell 1.6t Mygale M13-SJ01-014 Ford Ecoboost Mountune
G
2018
46.78
John Graham 3.5 Gould- NME XB GR55B-09

Blyton Park Eastern

Class
Date
Record
Details
A
2017
66.02
David Cleaver Westfield SEiW
B
2017
63.96
Simon Bainbridge 4.2t SBR Crono
C
2017
63.71
Chris Jones 1.0 Force-Suzuki TA
D
2017
67.61
Gary Thomas Force PC
E
2017
63
Steve Miles 2.0 Van Diemen-SBD Duratec RF96M-2222
F
2017
65.65
Pete Goulding 1.6t Mygale FF200 Hybrid
G
2017
59.17
Colin Calder 3.5 Gould-NME XB GR55-01

Blyton Park Outer

Class
Date
Record
Details
A
2017
62.21
David Cleaver Westfield SEiW
B
2017
58.53
Simon Bainbridge 4.2t SBR Crono
C
2015
58.24
Chris Jones 1.0 Force TA
D
2017
60.2
Gary Thomas Force PC
E
2018
55.66
Matt Hillam 2.0 Dallara - SBD Vauxhall F399/001-058
F
2018
59.68
Pete Goulding 1.6t Mygale FF200 Hybrid
G
2018
53.59
Heather Calder 3.5 Gould-NME XB GR55-01

Brands Hatch

Class
Date
Record
Details
A
2013
87.34
Unknown
B
2013
80.57
Unknown
C
2013
82.42
Grahame Harden 1.0 Jedi Yamaha R1 Mk 6-108 
D
2013
77.09
Gary Thomas 1.4 Force - Hayabusa/Extreme Engines PC027
E
2013
72.71
Mark Smith 2.0 SBD Reynard - Duratec DB Mk 1
G
2013
71.97
Terry Holmes Judd Swindon CV T90/50 HU03 ERH

Cadwell Park

Class
Date
Record
Details
A
2011
83.25
Duncan Cowper 1.3t Dax Rush
B
2006
77.34
Rob Stevens 1.3 Force-Suzuki Hayabusa SR4-026
C
2007
75.71
Tom Potter 1.0 Jedi Mk4
D
2006
76.87
Nick Algar 1.3 DJ Firehawk CT003
E
2008
72.41
Mark Smith 2.0 Reynard-Vauxhall/Swindon 903-055
G
2008
69.33
Stewart Robb Jnr 4.0 Pilbeam- Judd KV4 MP88-01

Castle Combe

Class
Date
Record
Details
A
2012
130.74
Craig Sampson 2.0 SBD Westfield S2000
B
2018
119.03
Simon Bainbridge 4.2t V8 SBR Chrono
C
2015
122.08
Bradley Hobday 1.0 Jedi-Suzuki GSXR K8 Mk4- 048
D
2011
121.98
Tom Potter 1.0t Jedi Mk 4
E
2014
116.27
Mark Smith 2.0 SBD Reynard-Duratec DB Mk 1
F
2018
126.46
Pete Goulding 1.6t Mygale Formula Ford 200 Hybrid
G
2018
112.61
Heather Calder 3.5 Gould-NME XB GR55-01

Croft

Class
Date
Record
Details
A
2009
79.01
Terry Everall 2.0 Westfield Sport 2000
B
2014
74.45
Kurt Ramsden 1.5t Radical- Suzuki Hayabusa/RPE SR3-00085
C
2015
73.08
Bradley Hobday 1.0 Jedi-Suzuki GSXR K8 Mk4- 048
D
2010
72.74
Tom Potter 1.0t Jedi Mk 4
E
2016
70.16
Mark Smith 2.0 SBD Reynard-Duratec DB Mk 1
F
2017
80.03
Graham Blackwell EcoBoost SJ13
G
2009
65.32
Stewart Robb Jnr 4.0 Pilbeam-Judd KV4 MP88-01

Kirkistown

Class
Date
Record
Details
A
2018
125.3
Clive Latimer 1.3 Sylva Riot
B
2018
111.6
Gerard OConnell 2.7 Radical SR8
C
2017
120.14
Grahame Harden 1.1 Jedi-Yamaha R1 Mk 6-108
D
2013
115.65
Glyn Sketchley 1.6 Force-Suzuki Hyabusa PT1600-019
E
2017
110
Nick Algar 1.3s DJ Firehawk-Suzuki CT004
F
2018
123.3
John Stewart 1.6t Mygale M12
G
2017
101.92
Heather Calder 3.5 Gould-NME XB GR55-01

Knockhill -anticlock

Class
Date
Record
Details
B
2017
93.59
Simon Bainbridge 4.2t SBR Crono V8
C
2015
95.31
Colin Calder 1.0 Jedi-Suzuki GSXR Mk 1
D
2013
95
Glyn Sketchley 1.6 Force-Suzuki Hyabusa PT1600-019
E
2016
87.95
Nick Algar 1.3s DJ Firehawk-Suzuki CT004
F
2018
91.91
Graham Blackwell 1.6t Mygale Ecoboost
G
2018
80.55
Heather Calder 3.5 Gould-NME XB GR55-01

Knockhill -clockwise

Class
Date
Record
Details
A
2006
107.19
Garry Dickson 1.6 Westfield-Vauxhall/SBD SeiW S3746
B
2018
94.09
Simon Bainbridge 4.2t SBR Crono V8
C
2015
98.25
John Munro 1.1 OMS-Suzuki GSXR 2000M-112
D
2013
97.86
Gary Thomas 1.4 Force-Hayabusa/Extreme Engines PC-027
E
2017
92.56
Nick Algar 1.3t DJ Firehawk
F
2018
93.46
Graham Blackwell 1.6t Mygale Ecoboost
G
2018
82.35
Heather Calder 3.5 Gould-NME XB GR55-01

Llandow

Class
Date
Record
Details
A
2005
74.41
John Sampson 5.0 Quantum-Rover SD1 Extreme S3-053
B
2006
71.79
Rob Stevens 1.3 Force-Suzuki Hayabusa SR4026
C
2008
70.15
Tom Potter 1.0 Jedi Mk 4
D
2008
67.84
Nick Algar Suzuki Hayabusa/Mistral Firehawk CT003 - 2008
E
2005
67.73
Tony Wiltshire 2.0 Ralt-Peugeot/Longman RT34-HS1
G
2008
63.9
Stewart Robb Jnr 4.0 Pilbeam- Judd KV4 MP88-01

Lydden Hill

Class
Date
Record
Details
A
2010
72.1
Matt Hillam 2.0L SBD Westfield S2000
B
2015
71.82
Simon Bainbridge 4.2t SBR Crono V8
C
2010
68.85
Gary Thomas 1.1 Force PT
D
2010
65.5
Tom Potter 1.0t Jedi Mk 4
E
2010
65.55
Mark Smith 2.0 SBD Reynard-Duratec DB Mk 1
F
2018
69.4
Pete Goulding 1.6t Mygale FF200 Hybrid
G
2009
61.9
Nick Algar 3.5 Gould-GR55 NME

Mallory Park

Class
Date
Record
Details
A
2008
71.55
Derek Hodder 2.0 Westfield SEiW
B
2008
70.38
Simon Bainbridge 4.2T Audi TT V8
C
2008
67.35
Dan Pickett 1.1 Jedi -Yamaha R1 Mk4-045
D
2009
64.83
Glyn Sketchley 1.6 Force- Suzuki PT1600-019
E
2009
59.61
Steve Broughton 1.3s OMS/Jade- Hayabusa CF08-120
G
2009
54.46
Nick Algar 3.5 Gould-NME GR55-01

Pembrey

Class
Date
Record
Details
A
2010
105.64
Matt Hillam 2.0 SBD Westfield S2000
B
2018
98.97
Simon Bainbridge 4.2t V8 SBR Chrono
C
2018
97.07
Chris Jones Force TA
D
2008
94.95
Nick Algar 1.2 DJ Firehawk
E
2014
91.43
Craig Sampson 2.0 SBD Reynard-Duratec DB Mk 1
F
2018
98.35
Graham Blackwell 1.6t Mygale M13-SJ01-014 Ford Ecoboost Mountune
G
2015
86.5
Colin Calder 3.5 Gould-NME XB GR55-01

Pembrey New

Class
Date
Record
Details
A
2017
115.6
David Cleaver Westfield SEiW
B
2017
111.93
Matt Carter 1.4 Radical- Suzuki Hayabusa/RPE PR6-0051
C
2017
112.1
Chris Jones 1.0 Force TA
D
2017
115.93
Dave Greenslade Force PT
E
2017
105.22
Matt Hillam 2.0 Dallara - SBD Vauxhall F399/001-058
F
2017
113.88
Graham Blackwell 1.6t Mygale M13-SJ01-014 Ford Ecoboost Mountune
G
2017
97.73
Heather Calder 3.5 Gould-NME XB GR55-01

Snetterton

Class
Date
Record
Details
A
2015
91.49
John Hoyle 2.2 Westfield
B
2017
82.01
Simon Bainbridge 4.2t V8 SBR Chrono
C
2018
82.6
Chris Jones 1.0 Force TA
D
2013
83.91
Glyn Sketchley 1.5 Force PT
E
2017
78.88
Nick Algar DJ Firehawk
F
2018
81.87
Pete Goulding 1.6t Mygale FF200 Hybrid
G
2017
74.43
Heather Calder 3.5 Gould-NME XB GR55-01
HSA logo SBD HSA Speed Championship
SLC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA Sprint Leaders Championship
BSC logo SBD Motorsport UK HSA British Sprint Championship